Will frequent use of lip augmentation fillers cause permanent damage to my lips?

Answers from doctors (1)


Smooth Solutions Medical Aesthetics

Published on Jul 28, 2015

It should not if done correctly.

//imgs-origin.edoctors.com/imageresizer/image/user_uploads/58x58_85-1/doctors/2867_1424464390.jpg
Answered by Smooth Solutions Medical Aesthetics

It should not if done correctly.

Published on Jul 11, 2012


Related Questions for Accent XL

Accent XL -2 answers
Instead of a nose job I am considering using fillers to fill in the gap on the bridge of my nose. Can any filler be used?
See More
Accent XL -5 answers
Should i increase the SPF to 30 or higher?
See More
Accent XL -1 answer
I had under eye surgery but continue to have puffy eyes. There is also some puffiness around the contour of my cheeks. Could the Accent XL procedure help reduce the puffiness in these areas?
See More

Related Articles

Have specific questions?
ASK A DOCTOR